Radiant Glow Blend

Sku: BEO21

Ready to use blend. Use a couple of drops at night for a rejuvenating glow

The radiant glow blend is a great antioxidant, cell and tissue regenerator, toning, inflammatory, moisturizing, anti-aging oil. Additionally it may assist with inflammation, skin infections, scars, eczema, wounds, skin health, thyroid function, germs and bacteria ect

R148.00

Quantiy:
Compare

Description

Ready to use blend. Use a couple of drops at night for a rejuvenating glow

The radiant glow blend is a great antioxidant, cell and tissue regenerator, toning, inflammatory, moisturizing, anti-aging oil. Additionally, it may assist with inflammation, skin infections, scars, eczema, wounds, skin health, thyroid function, germs and bacteria ect

The amazing benefits of each ingredient: 

Lemon EO

Lemon essential oil comes from cold-pressing the lemon peel and not the inner fruit. The peel is actually the most nutrient-dense portion of the lemon because of its fat soluble phytonutrients. Research shows that lemon oil contains powerful antioxidants and helps to reduce inflammation, fight bacteria and fungi, boost energy levels and ease digestion. Lemon Essential Oil has a powerfully fresh traditional lemon fragrance that is quite energizing and uplifting. Lemon oil is one of the most popular citrus essential oils because of its versatility and powerful antioxidant properties.

Cold Pressed Rosehip Oil

Rose essential oil is made from rose petals while rosehip oil, also called rosehip seed oil, comes from the seeds of rose hips. Rose hips are the fruit left behind after a rose has flowered and dropped its petals. It has an orange amber colour so don’t get stressed when your skin turns a shade of orange after you have applied it, but it does wash off. By using a cold-press extraction process, the oil is separated from the hips and seeds. Prized since ancient times for its valuable healing benefits, rosehip oil is loaded with skin-nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids. It also contains phenols that have been shown to have antiviral, antibacterial, and antifungal properties

Sandalwood EO

Sandalwood essential oil is extracted by use of steam distillation or CO2 extraction from the mature roots. In order to get the most benefit from this essential oil, the sandalwood tree must grow for at least 40–80 years before the roots can be harvested making sandalwood one of the most expensive essential oils, Sandalwood essential oil helps users to achieve more clarity and calmness due to its extensive therapeutic benefits. This special oil has an amazing woodsy sweet scent with many surprising healing properties. One of the primary sandalwood benefits is that it promotes mental clarity and relaxation. Sandalwood is an excellent anti-viral agent and it is also an anti-inflammatory agent that may provide relief from mild inflammation such as insect bites, contact irritations or other skin conditions. Sandalwood is high in antioxidants that can help reduce damage caused by free radicals, which promote aging or can help treat acne and other minor skin concerns.

Frankincense EO

Frankincense oil is sourced from the resin of the trees that typically grows in the dry, mountainous regions of India, Africa and the Middle East. Frankincense offers a variety of health benefits, including helping relieve stress and anxiety, reducing pain and inflammation, and boosting immunity. When inhaled, frankincense oil has been shown to reduce heart rate and high blood pressure. Studies have demonstrated that frankincense has immune- enhancing abilities that destroy dangerous bacteria, viruses and even some cancers. Frankincense is an antiseptic and disinfectant agent that has antimicrobial effects. Frankincense has the ability to strengthen skin and improve its tone, elasticity, defense mechanisms against bacteria or blemishes, and appearance as someone ages. It may help tone and lift skin, reduce the appearance of scars and heals wounds. It may also be beneficial for fading of stretch marks, surgery scars or marks associated with pregnancy, and for healing dry or cracked skin.

Rose Geranium EO

Rose Geranium belongs to the Pelargonium botanical family, a group also referred to as the “Scented Geraniums.” The sweet, floral, citrusy nuances of Rose Geranium essential oil’s earthy and herbaceous aroma are known to have a soothing sedative effect that promotes greater feelings of relaxation, emotional stability, and optimism. These balancing qualities make this oil’s crisp scent beneficial for those who may be suffering from fatigue, anxiety, restlessness, tension, and grief. Rose Geranium Oil is reputed to soothe and improve the quality of skin by balancing its natural oil production, minimizing the appearance of enlarged pores, and eliminating infection-causing or acne-causing bacteria, enhance circulation, reduce the appearance of varicose veins, thread veins, cellulite, and dull skin, encourage the body’s relaxation, deodorize, promote the faster fading of scars and blemishes, soothe uncomfortable skin ailments, and generally rejuvenate the complexion. Rose Geranium oil boosts negative moods or low energy.

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot seed oil is derived from the dried seeds of the wild carrot plant (Daucus carota). Its plant source is an annual or biennial plant with hairy leaves and umbels of white lacy flowers that have small purple centers. Also popularly called wild Queen Anne’s lace, its native origins can be traced back to Egypt, France and India. Carrot Seed Essential Oil is primarily used for its therapeutic applications within skin care. It is especially heralded and prized for its ability to nurture mature and damaged skin. Carrot Seed Essential Oil is generally not appreciated for its aroma. Some consider it a little unpleasant, especially when evaluating the aroma at full strength. However, its aroma is mild when blended with other essential oils and nourishing carrier oils. Carrot seed oil has a viscous consistency, a yellowish-brown color and a distinct woody, earthy and root-like fragrance. Carrot seed oil is rich in antioxidants and nutrients like beta-carotene, so it protects your skin from environmental damage, ageing and free radicals. It’s a natural antiseptic and a softening skin moisturiser. It can even protect your skin from sun damage.

Cold Pressed Red Raspberry Oil

Rich in Vitamin A and High in Vitamin E. Red Raspberry Seed Oil can aid in the relief of itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Raspberry Seed Oil also contains a significant amount of Vitamin A, making it a good choice for inclusion within blends for acne or blemished skin. Heals, strengthen and moisturize the hair and scalp. Red Raspberry Seed Oil promotes silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness, and provides an immediate sparkle and shine, and helps to mend split ends. Red Raspberry Seed Oil contains one of the highest anti-oxidant, and phytosterols contents, of any of the vegetable / fruit oils, making it an excellent addition to your natural sun protection products.

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Primrose plant (Oenothera biennis). Evening Primrose Oil has traditionally been referred to as the ‘King’s Cure-All’ due to the belief that its ‘majestic’ benefits and ‘honorable’ properties made it fit for Kings and Queen’s to apply medicinally. Evening Primrose Oil soothes and moisturizes the skin, scalp, and hair while enhancing elasticity. Furthermore, it promotes a healthy, clear, rejuvenated complexion with enhanced radiance and addresses roughness, wrinkles, redness, dryness, and irritation. It facilitates the healing process, reduces the appearance of scars, and calms inflammation. Evening primrose oil is used for skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis and acne. Its healing benefits may be due to its high gamma-linoleic acid (GLA) content. GLA is an omega-6 fatty acid with potent anti-inflammatory properties.

Cold Pressed Grapeseed Oil

Just like the name suggests, grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. Grape seeds are loaded with antioxidants and other beneficial nutrients, making grapeseed oil high in proteins, minerals, vitamin E and linoleic acid ( a natural anti-inflammatory). Grapeseed oil does not make the skin feel greasy. It also has antiseptic properties and is a mild astringent, making it a good carrier oil for acne-prone skin or oily skin. Being a light oil, grapeseed oil moisturizes and nourishes hair without making it greasy and works well to combat dandruff.

Jojoba Oil

The jojoba plant is a hearty, perennial plant that grows and thrives in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties. Jojoba oil is a humectant ingredient. This means that it works to seal your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing moisture.  Jojoba oil can help your skin fight oxidative stress caused by everyday exposure to pollutants and other toxins. Although jojoba oil is a botanical substance, its makeup is so similar to the oil (sebum) your body naturally produces that your skin can’t tell the difference. On a molecular level, jojoba oil is a wax. Although it can be absorbed into your skin, its waxy nature allows it to create a soothing seal on the surface.

Vitamin E Oil

Vitamin E is a fat-soluble, essential nutrient with anti-inflammatory properties. Vitamin E helps support the immune system, cell function, and skin health. Vitamin E may be beneficial at reducing UV damage to skin. It helps prevent the signs of ageing. Vitamin E is often used to promote smooth, hydrated skin, it can help soothe burns, and it can even be smoothed onto stretch marks and scars to diminish their appearance

Storage: Keep it in a cool place, out of direct sunlight and avoid leaving unsealed for prolonged periods of time.

Returns / Refunds

We trust that you will love your purchase but should you for any reason not be entirely satisfied, please notify us within 2 working days after the day that you receive the item/s.

You may return the item in its original condition and packaging for a full refund within 7 working days from delivery

Should the error be from our side then we will request collection of the item/s from our courier however should there not be a valid reason for your return then you will be held liable for the cost of the courier to return the package before receiving your refund

Additional information

Bottle Size

30ml

Ingredients

Carrot seed Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Frankincense EO, Geranium EO, Grapeseed Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lemon EO, Red Raspberry Oil, Rosehip Oil, Sandalwood EO, Vitamin E Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Radiant Glow Blend”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *